Plot No 34, Sector 48, Nerul, Navi Mumbai - 400 706 Affilation No : 1130067 School Code : 30044 UDISE Code : 27211008810
.
Best School Trophy
DAVMUN
.Sports Day
Result 2022-23
Result 2023
Book List for the Year 2024-25
Class XI Admission and Selected Students List
Result and Book distribution Circular
| Download
REGISTRATION FORM CLASS XI 2024-25
CLASS XI - ADMISSION CIRCULAR 2024-25
NEW ADMISSION 2024-25 NURSERY & JR.KG
Meanwhile a school plot admeasuring 2.5 acres of land including 1.5 acres for the school playground was acquired from the City Industrial Development Corporation at a cost of Rs. 19,36,162.
At DAV Public School , Nerul we believe in preparing students for future by providing knowledge and skills to achieve academic excellence,personal growth and positive approach towards life in a conductive environment.
Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/
18,Mar
SANDESH JADHAV/ SAMIKSHA JADHAV Class :V / Section : B
ARJUN PRASAD/ BINDUBALA PRASAD Class :VII / Section : B
MANGESH SHINDE/ ASHWINI SHINDE Class :VIII / Section : D
RAJARAM GAIKWAD/ MEENA GAIKWAD Class :IX / Section : E
Mukesh Pagaria/ Shalini Pagaria Class :VIII / Section : A
Anadi Chandra Sahu/ Ashoka Devi Sahu Class :VIII / Section : A
Sachin Tandel/ Seema Tandel Class :VIII / Section : F
VIJAYKUMAR JAISWAL/ SEEMA JAISWAL Class :VI / Section : A
SANDESH SAINATH MHATRE/ ROHINI MHATRE Class :VI / Section : C
VISHAL DOIPHODE/ NAMRATA DOIPHODE Class :III / Section : F
ABOOD TURK/ SHAHEEN TURK Class :II / Section : F
CHHANGUR CHAUHAN/ ARCHANA CHAUHAN Class :III / Section : G
v r raghunandanan / manju raghunandanan Class :XII / Section : S-II
SAIFUDDIN / DAHIRA BANU Class :I / Section : E
BASAVARAJ MUDABULA / REKHA SAHADEV HIKKANAGUTTI Class :Jr KG / Section : C
19,Mar
Jitendra Ramlal Ahire/ Kalyani Ahire Class :IV / Section : D
PITCHANY / SARASWATHI Class :II / Section : D
DEEPAK RAJPUT/ NISHMITHA RAJPUT Class :III / Section : C
PRANAY DALVI/ PREETI DALVI Class :Nursery / Section : C
DADASO METKARI/ DIPALI METKARI Class :Jr KG / Section : B
SACHIN bhausaheb WAIDENDE/ PAVITRA WAIDENDE Class :IV / Section : E
RAVI WAGHMARE/ SHEETAL WAGHMARE Class :VI / Section : C
RAJENDRA Ramchandra SHELAR/ RUPALI SHELAR Class :VI / Section : E
Mahesh Gadade/ Rajashri Gadade Class :IX / Section : A
Jaishankar Dubey/ Seema Dubey Class :VII / Section : C
SAGAR BHOSALE/ SUJATA BHOSALE Class :VIII / Section : B
PANKAJ krishna PATIL/ SUJATA PATIL Class :V / Section : E
RAKESH SAHNI/ MADHAVI SAHNI Class :V / Section : F
20,Mar
HARSHAD Balasaheb SOMOSHI/ ASHWINI SOMOSHI Class :V / Section : D
Anandrao Sahebrao Baradkar/ Alka Baradkar Class :V / Section : C
Gaurav Sheel/ Amrita Sheel Class :VII / Section : A
Imranfarooq Syed/ Talatparveen Syed Class :X / Section : D
SURENDRA PAL SINGH RAWAT/ GEETA RAWAT Class :V / Section : D
Vikas Dhanawade/ Seema Dhanawade Class :IX / Section : H
Dattaray Thorat/ Vinaya Thorat Class :X / Section : A
RAGHURAM SANGA/ SASHIKALA PALLA Class :IV / Section : E
BIJAY KUMAR DAS/ MADHUSMITHA DAS Class :II / Section : E
21,Mar
Ashish Ranjan Dass/ Simmi Class :IX / Section : B
Nitin s. Bagal / Smita Nitin bagal Class :XII / Section : S-II
DIGAMBAR / SHWETA NANDKISHOR GO Class :Jr KG / Section : C
Vinod Sakharam parsh / vijaya vinod parshar Class :Jr KG / Section : B
Naresh babu j / mamatha u Class :Nursery / Section : B
PARENDU RATHOD/ VIJETA RATHOD Class :IX / Section : H
ANKUSH S BODAKE / JAYSHREE A BODAKE Class :XI / Section : S-II
Nagendra singh / Mamta singh Class :XI / Section : COMM
Pramod Pawar/ Jayashree Pawar Class :X / Section : B
SACHIN yadav BHISE/ SHEETAL BHISE Class :VI / Section : F
Sharad More/ Anita More Class :IX / Section : E
THAKSEN KALE/ VISHAKHA KALE Class :V / Section : A
ABHIJIT BHOGADE/ MINAKSHEE BHOGADE Class :VII / Section : D
22,Mar
AJIT SINGH/ KIRAN SINGH Class :VII / Section : F
Pandurang Gavnad/ Nisha Gavand Class :VIII / Section : D
RAJESH Santosh SONAR/ Vanshika Sonar Class :V / Section : E
ASHISH JHA/ APARNA JHA Class :VII / Section : C
Laxman Sawant/ Smita Sawant Class :X / Section : F
Bharat Mangilal Jain/ Sharmila Jain Class :X / Section : D
Simarjeet singh gill / Jaspreet kaur gill Class :Nursery / Section : A
Ashok Kaluram LADKE/ SAVITA ASHOK LADKE Class :Nursery / Section : A
RAMVILAS YADAV/ AARTI YADAV Class :I / Section : F
RAJKUMAR SINGH/ KESHAR KANWAR Class :IV / Section : F
D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, NERUL Plot No 34,Sector 48,Nerul, Navi Mumbai - 400 706 Phone : 022- 27714017, 27713543 Email id : davnerul@gmail.com